View full screen - View 1 of Lot 121. Collier or, "Vendôme" | Gold necklace, 'Vendôme'.

Property of a Lady

Hermès

Collier or, "Vendôme" | Gold necklace, 'Vendôme'

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

12,000 - 16,000 EUR

Composé de maillons chaîne d'ancre en or tressé, transformable en collier et bracelet, longueurs 810 mm, 610 mm et 200 mm, signé Hermès, numéroté, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Georges Lenfant, poids brut 141.31 g, vers 1970.

Composed of braided gold marine links, can be worn as a shorter necklace and a bracelet, lengths approximately 810mm, 610mm and 200mm, signed Hermès, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Georges Lenfant, gross weight 141.31 grams, 1970s.