From a Private Collection
Bracelet diamants | Diamond bracelet
October 3, 02:58 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Formant des lignes torsadées de diamants tailles brillant et marquise, longueur 170 mm environ, signé Kern, numéroté, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut 35.93 g.
Designed as twisted lines of brilliant and marquise-shaped diamonds, length approximately 170mm, signed Kern, numbered, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 35.93 grams.