View full screen - View 1 of Lot 178. Collection of Jewels (Collezione di gioielli).

Property of a Lady

Collection of Jewels (Collezione di gioielli)

October 25, 01:57 PM GMT

3,000 - 6,000 EUR

Collection of Jewels

(Collezione di gioielli)

A three row cultured pearl necklace to a floral clasp decorated with a South Sea cultured pearl and brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 440mm, a brooch of similar design, Italian marks and maker's mark and a pair of ear clips decorated with a pave-set brilliant-cut diamond sphere that suspends a South Sea cultured pearl.

(Collana realizzata con tre fili di perle coltivate con chiusura floreale decorata con perla coltivata South Sea e diamanti di taglio brillante, lunghezza approssimativa 440mm, una spilla similmente decorata, punzoni italiani dell'oro e dell'orafo e un paio di orecchini a clip realizzati con sfera in pavé di brillanti che sospende una perla coltivata South Sea.