Property of a Lady
October 25, 01:17 PM GMT
5,000 - 8,000 EUR
Collection of jewels
(Collezione di gioielli)
Comprising a long chain, one necklace and two bracelets of oval links, length approximately 1055,190 and 220mm Italian mark and maker's mark, a cultured pearl bracelet of five rows of 5.3mm approximately to brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire, ruby and emerald circular-cut clasp, length approximately 188mm, cultured pearl ear clips and a single-row necklace of 8.2mm approximately to circular-cut ruby, length approximately 837mm and an intertwined bracelet length approximately 222mm Italian mark and maker's mark and a blue enamel ring enhanced with a brilliant-cut diamond, ring size 57, longchain of oval links, length 1235mm approximately.
(Composto da una lunga catena, una collana e coppia di bracciali a maglie ovali, rispettive lunghezze 1055, 190 e 220mm, punzoni dell'oro e dell'orafo, bracciale in perle coltivate di 5.3mm approssimativamente con fermezza in brillanti e zaffiri, rubini e smeraldi di taglio circolare, lunghezza approssimativa 188mm, orecchini in perle coltivate, una collana in perle coltivate di 8.2mm con fermezza in rubini di taglio circolare, lunghezza approssimativa 837mm, un bracciale intrecciato lunghezza approssimativa 222mm punzone dell'oro e dell'orafo e un anello in smalto blu impreziosito da un diamante di taglio brillante, misura anello 57, lunga collana in maglie ovali , lunghezza approssimativa 1235mm.)