March 21, 05:28 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Parure rubis et diamants
Ruby and diamond parure
Composée d'un collier, d'un bracelet et d'une paire de boucles d'oreille, chacun composé de rangées de diamants taille brillant en serti clos, ponctués de rubis et pierres rouges taille calibrée, longueur du collier 380 mm environ, longueur du bracelet 165 mm environ, dimensions des boucles d'oreille 25 x 12 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître pour André Vassort, poids brut total 124.18 g.
Composed of a necklace, a bracelet and a pair of earrings, each composed of rows of collet-set brilliant-cut diamonds highlighted with calibré-cut rubies and red stones, length of the necklace approximately 380mm, length of the bracelet approximately 165mm, earrings measuring approximately 25 x 12mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks for André Vassort, combined gross weight 124.18 grams.