Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 181. Montre bracelet de dame perles semence, rubis et diamants | Lady's seed pearl, ruby and diamond bracelet watch.

Montre bracelet de dame perles semence, rubis et diamants | Lady's seed pearl, ruby and diamond bracelet watch

March 21, 05:28 PM GMT

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

From the Princes of Arenberg Collection

Montre bracelet de dame perles semence, rubis et diamants

Lady's seed pearl, ruby and diamond bracelet watch

Le boîtier octogonal serti de rubis et pierres rouges taille calibrée, de diamants taille rose, le cadran argenté à index en chiffres arabes, sur un bracelet tissé de perles de semence, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, dimensions 24 x 24 mm environ, poinçons français pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 36.18 g, vers 1920.

The octagonal platinum case set with calibré-cut rubies, red stones and rose diamonds, the silvered dial with Arabic numerals, to a meshed seed pearl bracelet, manual winding movement, case measuring approximately 24 x 24mm, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 36.18 grams; 1920s.