View full screen - View 1 of Lot 19. Broche-pendentif rubis, émeraudes et diamants | Ruby, emerald and diamond brooch-pendant.

Broche-pendentif rubis, émeraudes et diamants | Ruby, emerald and diamond brooch-pendant

March 21, 05:28 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Broche-pendentif rubis, émeraudes et diamants

Ruby, emerald and diamond brooch-pendant

Ornée de rubis gravés à décor de feuillage, sertie d'émeraudes suiffées et rectangulaires, réhaussée de diamants taille ancienne, dimensions 70 x 40 mm environ, poinçon français pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 29.01 g, vers 1930.

Ornated with rubis decorated with foliate engravings, set with buff-top and rectangular emeralds, highlighted with circular-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 70 x 40mm, French assay mark for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 29.01 grams; 1930s.