View full screen - View 1 of Lot 188. Silvester-Stillleben.

November 22, 01:24 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Wolfgang Mattheuer

1927 - 2004

Silvester-Stillleben (New Year's Eve Still Life)

signed with the artist’s monogram and dated 88/87 (lower centre)

170 by 200 cm.

66⅞ by 78¾ in.

Executed in 1987/88.

_________________________________________________________

Wolfgang Mattheuer

1927 - 2004

Silvester-Stillleben

signiert mit dem Monogramm des Künstlers und datiert 88/87 (unten mittig)

Öl auf Leinwand

170 x 200 cm.

66⅞ by 78¾ in.

Entstanden 1987/88.

Galerie Brusberg, Berlin

Galerie Holzwarth, Stuttgart

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1990

Galerie Brusberg, Berlin

Galerie Holzwarth, Stuttgart

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 1990 erworben