View full screen - View 1 of Lot 224.  Hippiefriedhof II.

November 22, 02:01 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Markus Oehlen

b. 1956

Hippiefriedhof II (Hippie Cemetery II)

signed with the artist’s initials and dated 90 (lower right)

mixed media on canvas

120 by 150 cm.

59 by 47¼ in.

Executed in 1990.

_________________________________________________________

Markus Oehlen

geb. 1956

Hippiefriedhof II

signiert mit den Initialen des Künstlers und datiert 90 (unten rechts)

MIschtechnik auf Leinwand

120 x 150 cm.

59 x 47¼ in.

Entstanden 1990.

Galerie Bärbel Grässlin, Frankfurt

Art Consulting Horst Kimmerich, Dusseldorf (acquired from the above)

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1990

Art Consulting Horst Kimmerich, Düsseldorf (vom Obengenannten erworben)

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 1990 erworben