June 27, 01:03 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
A pair of silver and blue glass wine-coolers, probably USA, 20th century
each resting on a spreading foot with wave motifs, the bodies and handles pierced with vines and bunches of grapes, stamped STERLING on the foot rim, with later blue glass liners
Paire de seaux à rafraichir en argent et verre bleu, probablement Etat-Unis, XXe siècle
chacun reposant sur un piédouche à décor de vagues, les corps et les anses ajourés de pampres de vigne et grappes de raisins, estampés STERLING sur la bâte, les intérieurs en verre bleu rapportés
9⅞in. high; 163⅜ oz.
haut. 25 cm ; 4631 g