View full screen - View 1 of Lot 13. Not.

Jean-Charles Blais

Not

March 30, 11:13 AM GMT

15,000 - 17,000 EUR

Jean-Charles Blais

b. 1956

Not

signed with artist's initials and dated 19-20

oil, charcoal and collage on torned posters mounted on panel

145 x 105 cm ; 57 1/16 x 41 5/16 in.

Executed in 2019-2020.

____________________________________________

Jean-Charles Blais

n. 1956

Not

signé des initiales de l'artiste et daté 19-20

huile, fusain et collage sur affiches lacérées

Exécuté en 2019-2020.

Private Collection, Paris

_________________________

Collection Particulière, Paris