Golgota
April 20, 06:06 PM GMT
80,000 - 120,000 EUR
Lucio Fontana
1899 - 1968
Golgota
signed and dated 56
painted and glazed terracotta
This work is registered in the Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milan, under the n. 4446/1 and it is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milan.
(firmato e datato 56
terracotta dipinta sotto vetrina
Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 4446/1 ed accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dalla Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano.)
cm 52x60x7,5; inches 20.47 by 23.62 by 2.95
Europa private collection, Perugia
Bologna, Antoniano, Seconda mostra nazionale d'arte sacra contemporanea, 1956