View full screen - View 1 of Lot 35. Fiori.

From an Artist Collection

Giorgio Morandi

Fiori

April 20, 06:06 PM GMT

300,000 - 400,000 EUR

Giorgio Morandi

1890 - 1964

Fiori

signed

Executed in circa 1952

(firmato

olio su tela

Eseguito nel 1952 circa)

cm 35x31,7; inches 13.77 by 12.48

Framed: cm 36,2x33,5x2; inches 14.25 by 13.18 by 0.78

Galleria Galatea, Turin

Private collection, Turin

Lamberto Vitali, Morandi. Catalogo generale. Volume secondo 1948/1964, Milan 1977, n. 802, illustrated