View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1088. Apollo and Daphne | Apollon et Daphné.

Pierre-Antoine Patel the Younger

Apollo and Daphne | Apollon et Daphné

No reserve

December 19, 12:31 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,500 EUR

Paris 1648 - 1707

Apollo and Daphne

Gouache;

signed and dated, in white gouache, lower centre:  PATEL/1697

160 by 270 mm

______________________________________________________

Pierre-Antoine Patel le Jeune

Paris 1648 - 1707

Apollon et Daphné

Gouache

Signé et daté à la gouache blanche en bas au centre PATEL/1697

160 x 270 mm