View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1102. A Vienna porcelain cased bachelor service, circa 1801-1802 |  Service égoïste en porcelaine de Vienne, vers 1801-1802.

A Vienna porcelain cased bachelor service, circa 1801-1802 | Service égoïste en porcelaine de Vienne, vers 1801-1802

December 19, 12:43 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

A Vienna porcelain cased bachelor service, circa 1801-1802

decorated in gilding foliages on a blue ground, comprising: a coffee pot and cover, a hot milk pot and cover, a coffee cup and saucer and a footed bowl with pierced cover with three-sphinx support, blue marks underneath and impressed numbers 801 and 802 , with a label "Neuberg n°311", in a later fitted case; (chips and restorations)

(8)

Covered bowl: Height. 8 in; coffee pot. 5 1/2 in

Service égoïste en porcelaine de Vienne , vers 1801-1802

décoré de rinceaux feuillagés ors sur fond bleu, comprenant: une cafetière avec couvercle, un crémier avec couvercle, une tasse à café et sa sous-tasse et une coupe sur trois pieds en sphinx avec couvercle ajouré, marques en bleu, numéros 801 et 802, avec une étiquette "Neuberg n°311", dans un écrin en cuir associé; (éclats et restaurations)

(8)

Coupe: Haut. 20 cm; cafetière. 14 cm