Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1057. A large sancai-glazed figure of a guardian and two sancai-glazed figures of luohans, 19th – 20th century | Grande figure de gardien en grès à glaçure émaillé sancai et deux figures de Luohan en grès à glaçure émaillé sancai, XIXe - XXe siècle .

A large sancai-glazed figure of a guardian and two sancai-glazed figures of luohans, 19th – 20th century | Grande figure de gardien en grès à glaçure émaillé sancai et deux figures de Luohan en grès à glaçure émaillé sancai, XIXe - XXe siècle

No reserve

December 19, 11:58 AM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

A large sancai-glazed figure of a guardian and two sancai-glazed figures of Luohan

19th – 20th century

(3)

Height of the tallest 51.5 cm, 20 1/4in. (guardian)

Grande figure de gardien en grès à glaçure émaillé sancai et deux figures de Luohan en grès à glaçure émaillé sancai

XIXe - XXe siècle

(3)

Hauteur 51.5 cm, 20 1/4in. (gardien)