View full screen - View 1 of Lot 221. Beach Scene #2.

Alex Katz

Beach Scene #2

December 14, 07:43 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Alex Katz

b. 1927

Beach Scene #2

signed and dated 01

oil on board

40,5 x 30,5 cm ; 15 ⅞ x 12 in.

Executed in 2001.

_________________________________

Alex Katz

Né en 1927

Beach Scene #2

signé et daté 01

huile sur panneau

Exécuté en 2001.

Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Paris

Paris, Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Alex Katz. Beach Scenes and Landscapes, 16 March - 15 April 2002

Paris, Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Alex Katz. Beach Scenes and Landscapes, 16 mars - 15 avril 2002