Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, Autour de la duchesse de Berry

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 649. Portrait of the Duchess of Berry | Portrait de la duchesse de Berry.

Robert Lefèvre

Portrait of the Duchess of Berry | Portrait de la duchesse de Berry

December 15, 05:16 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Robert Lefèvre

1755 - 1830

Portrait of the Duchess of Berry

Oil on canvas, in a painted oval

Signed and dated centre left Robert Lefevre / ft 1823.

73,5 x 59,4 cm ; 29 by 23⅜ in.

____________________________________________

Robert Lefèvre

1755 - 1830

Portrait de la duchesse de Berry

Huile sur toile, dans un ovale peint

Signé et daté au centre à gauche Robert Lefevre / ft 1823.

Anonymous sale, Sotheby's, Monaco, 3 December 1989, lot 586

Where acquired by Monsieur Hubert Guerrand-Hermès

Vente anonyme, Sotheby's, Monaco, 3 décembre 1989, lot 586

Où acquis par Monsieur Hubert Guerrand-Hermès