Watch
September 26, 04:27 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Fabrice Hyber
b. 1961
Watch
signed, titled and dated 2006-2007 on the reverse
charcoal, oil, cardboard and collage paper on canvas and electric system
200 x 200 cm; 78 ¾ x 78 ¾ in.
Executed in 2006-2007.
This work is registered in the artist's archives under the number T_2006_02788.
________________________________________________
Fabrice Hyber
n. 1961
Watch
signé, titré et daté 2006-2007 au dos
fusain, huile, carton et collage de papier sur toile et système électrique
200 x 200 cm; 78 ¾ x 78 ¾ in.
Exécuté en 2006-2007.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de l’artiste sous le numéro T_2006_02788.
Collection François Meyer, Switzerland
______________________________
Collection François Meyer, Suisse
Paris, Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Fabrice Hyber: La Vallée, Paris, 8 December 2022 - 30 April 2023, p. 33, illustrated in colour
_____________________________________________________
Paris, Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Fabrice Hyber: La Vallée, Paris, 8 décembre 2022 - 30 avril 2023, p. 33, illustré en couleurs