November 15, 04:59 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
A pair of Louis XVI style lacquered wood chairs, first half 19th century, stamped by J. Cadio
with an ajouré back with laurel garlands and arrows, with a green cotton upholstery, stamped J.CADIO
(2)
Height. 34 5/8 in, width. 17 1/4 in
Paire de chaises en bois laqué de style Louis XVI, début XIXe siècle, estampillées par J. Cadio
le dossier ajouré de guirlandes de laurier et de flèches, garniture de coton vert, estampillées J.CADIO
(2)
Haut. 88 cm, larg. 44 cm