View full screen - View 1 of Lot 212. A pair of Louis XVI style lacquered wood chairs, first half 19th century, stamped by J. Cadio | Paire de chaises en bois laqué de style Louis XVI, première moitié du XIXe siècle, estampillées par J. Cadio.

A pair of Louis XVI style lacquered wood chairs, first half 19th century, stamped by J. Cadio | Paire de chaises en bois laqué de style Louis XVI, première moitié du XIXe siècle, estampillées par J. Cadio

November 15, 04:59 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

A pair of Louis XVI style lacquered wood chairs, first half 19th century, stamped by J. Cadio

with an ajouré back with laurel garlands and arrows, with a green cotton upholstery, stamped J.CADIO

(2)

Height. 34 5/8 in, width. 17 1/4 in

Paire de chaises en bois laqué de style Louis XVI, début XIXe siècle, estampillées par J. Cadio

le dossier ajouré de guirlandes de laurier et de flèches, garniture de coton vert, estampillées J.CADIO

(2)

Haut. 88 cm, larg. 44 cm