View full screen - View 1 of Lot 160. A Louis XVI gilt-brass mounted mahogany writing table, stamped by François Reizell, circa 1780 | Table à écrire en acajou et laiton doré d'époque Louis XVI, estampille de François Reizell, vers 1780.

A Louis XVI gilt-brass mounted mahogany writing table, stamped by François Reizell, circa 1780 | Table à écrire en acajou et laiton doré d'époque Louis XVI, estampille de François Reizell, vers 1780

November 15, 04:59 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

A Louis XVI gilt-brass mounted mahogany writing table, circa 1780, stamped by François Reizell,

opening with one drawer on a side containing three writing compartments, stamped F.REIZELL

Height. 28 ¼ in, length. 27 ½ in, depth. 18 ½ in

Table à écrire en acajou et laiton doré d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780, estampille de François Reizell

ouvrant par un tiroir sur le côté contenant trois compartiments à écrire, estampillée F.REIZELL sur un montant

Haut. 72 cm, larg. 70 cm, prof. 47 cm