Asian Arts / 5000 Years
Asian Arts / 5000 Years
PROPERTY FROM THE PERSONAL COLLECTION OF SAM AND MYRNA MYERS IN FRANCE | 森美及瑪娜 · 邁爾斯伉儷珍藏
December 21, 03:18 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Property from the Personal Collection of Sam and Myrna Myers in France
A large blue and white barbed-rim 'flower and bird' dish
Ming dynasty, Jiajing period
Diameter 44 cm, 17⅜ in.
Collection personnelle de Sam et Myrna Myers en France
Plat en porcelaine bleu blanc à bords chantournés et à décor de fleurs et oiseaux, dynastie Ming, époque Jiajing
森美及瑪娜 · 邁爾斯伉儷珍藏
明嘉靖 青花樓閣花鳥紋菱口折沿盤
Algemene Ethnografica – En Kunsthandel Aalderink B.V., Spiegelgracht, Amsterdam, 11th February 1977.