Asian Arts / 5000 Years

Asian Arts / 5000 Years

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 66. A grisaille-decorated 'poem' vase, Qing dynasty, 19th century | 清十九世紀  墨彩山水詩文瓶.

A grisaille-decorated 'poem' vase, Qing dynasty, 19th century | 清十九世紀  墨彩山水詩文瓶

December 21, 02:06 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

A grisaille-decorated 'poem' vase

Qing dynasty, 19th century

Height 42.5 cm, 16¾ in.

Vase en grisaille à décor de poèmes, dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle

清十九世紀 墨彩山水詩文瓶

其一

白居易《 重題別東樓》

東樓勝事我偏知,氣象多隨昏旦移。

湖卷衣裳白重疊,山張屏障綠參差。