April 18, 02:56 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
A 'zitan' magnolia-shaped 'prunus and lotus' brushpot, Qing dynasty, 18th century, and a brush with a wood brushrest, Republican period
H. 15.6 cm, 6 1/8 in. (brushpot); L. 15 cm, 5 7/8 in. (brush); L. 22.5 cm, 8 7/8 in. (brushrest)
(3)
Pot à pinceaux en zitan en forme de magnolia à décor de prunus et lotus, dynastie Qing, XVIIIe siècle et pinceau avec repose-pinceaux, époque Républicaine
清十八世紀 紫檀梅花枝蓮紋玉蘭花式筆筒及民國 毛筆及枝形筆擱一組三件