Property from the Collection of Colonel Tom Hall | Tom Hall上校 (1928-2022) 珍藏
June 15, 03:38 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Property from the Collection of Colonel Tom Hall
A pale celadon and russet jade 'peony' washer
17th - 18th century
Length 8 cm, 3 ⅛ in.
Collection du Colonel Tom Hall (1928-2022)
Rince-pinceaux en jade céladon pâle et rouille à décor de pivoines, XVIIe - XVIIIe siècle
Tom Hall上校 (1928-2022) 珍藏
十七至十八世紀 青白玉雕牡丹紋洗
Spink & Son Ltd, London, 6th June 1958.
倫敦斯賓克,1958年6月6日