View full screen - View 1 of Lot 24. A large celadon jade 'phoenix and peony' group, Qing dynasty, 18th century | 清十八世紀 青白玉雕鳳凰牡丹紋擺件.

Property from the collection of Colonel Tom Hall | Tom Hall上校 (1928-2022) 珍藏

A large celadon jade 'phoenix and peony' group, Qing dynasty, 18th century | 清十八世紀 青白玉雕鳳凰牡丹紋擺件

June 15, 03:38 PM GMT

50,000 - 80,000 EUR

Property from the collection of Colonel Tom Hall

A large celadon jade 'phoenix and peony' group

Qing dynasty, 18th century

Height 20.5 cm, 8 in.

(2)

Collection du Colonel Tom Hall (1928-2022)

Groupe en jade céladon sculpté à décor de phénix et pivoines, dynastie Qing, XVIIIe siècle

Tom Hall上校 (1928-2022) 珍藏

清十八世紀 青白玉雕鳳凰牡丹紋擺件

Spink & Son Ltd, London, 6th May 1968.

Collection Harold Wesley Hall (1888-1974), label no. 17, thence in the family by descent.

倫敦斯賓克,1968年5月6日

Harold Wesley Hall(1888-1974)珍藏,編號17(標籤),此後家族傳承