L'esprit saint
October 20, 05:54 PM GMT
70,000 - 120,000 EUR
Jane Graverol
1905 - 1984
L'Esprit saint
signed Jane Graverol, dated 1964 and situated Bruxelles (upper right)
India ink on paper
image: 25,5 x 39,7 cm; 10 x 15⅝ in.; sheet: 32,5 x 45,9 cm; 12¾ x 18⅛ in.
Executed in 1964.
Jane Graverol
1905 - 1984
L'Esprit saint
signé Jane Graverol, daté 1964 et situé Bruxelles (en haut à droite)
encre de Chine sur papier
image: 25,5 x 39,7 cm; 10 x 15⅝ in.; feuille: 32,5 x 45,9 cm; 12¾ x 18⅛ in.
Exécuté en 1964.
Sale: Astrid Guillon, Besançon, February 1, 2022, lot 124
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner
Vente: Astrid Guillon, Besançon, 1 février 2022, lot 124
Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel