View full screen - View 1 of Lot 52. L'esprit saint.

Jane Graverol

L'esprit saint

October 20, 05:54 PM GMT

70,000 - 120,000 EUR

Jane Graverol

1905 - 1984

L'Esprit saint

signed Jane Graverol, dated 1964 and situated Bruxelles (upper right)

India ink on paper

image: 25,5 x 39,7 cm; 10 x 15⅝ in.; sheet: 32,5 x 45,9 cm; 12¾ x 18⅛ in.

Executed in 1964.

Jane Graverol

1905 - 1984

L'Esprit saint

signé Jane Graverol, daté 1964 et situé Bruxelles (en haut à droite)

encre de Chine sur papier

image: 25,5 x 39,7 cm; 10 x 15⅝ in.; feuille: 32,5 x 45,9 cm; 12¾ x 18⅛ in.

Exécuté en 1964.

Sale: Astrid Guillon, Besançon, February 1, 2022, lot 124

Acquired at the above sale by the present owner

Vente: Astrid Guillon, Besançon, 1 février 2022, lot 124

Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel