View full screen - View 1 of Lot 365. Vase de fleurs.

André Lhote

Vase de fleurs

April 20, 02:41 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Property from a Private Belgian Collection

André Lhote

1885 - 1962

Vase de fleurs

signed A. LHOTE and dated 09 (lower right)

oil on canvasboard

42 x 38 cm; 161/2 x 15 cm

Painted in 1909.

________________________________________________

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Belge

André Lhote

1885 - 1962

Vase de fleurs

signé A. LHOTE et daté 09 (en bas à droite)

huile sur carton entoilé

42 x 38 cm; 161/2 x 15 cm

Peint en 1909.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le prochain catalogue raisonné en préparation par Dominique Bermann Martin.

Sale: Hôtel de Ventes, Horta, January 15, 1996, lot 50

Private collection, Belgium

Thence by descent to the present owner