View full screen - View 1 of Lot 118. Untitled.

Joan Miró

Untitled

October 23, 12:17 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

Joan Miró

1893 - 1983

Untitled

signed Miró. and dated 5 - 26. (lower right)

pencil on paper

63 x 47,7 cm; 24¾ x 18¾ in.

Executed in May 1926.

Joan Miró

1893 - 1983

Untitled

signé Miró. et daté 5 - 26. (en bas à droite)

crayon sur papier

63 x 47,7 cm; 24¾ x 18¾ in.

Exécuté en mai 1926.

Max Pellequer, Paris

Galerie Flechteim, Berlin

Sale: Sotheby's, London, June 25, 1996, lot 254

Galeria Oriol, Barcelona

Private collection, Europe

Max Pellequer, Paris

Galerie Flechteim, Berlin

Galeria Oriol, Barcelone

Collection particulière, Europe

Jacques Dupin & Ariane Lelong-Mainaud, Joan Miró Catalogue raisonné. Drawings, 1901-1937, Paris, 2008, vol. I, no. 238, illustrated p. 121