View full screen - View 1 of Lot 152. Au cirque.

Ossip Zadkine

Au cirque

October 23, 12:51 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Property from a Private Belgian Collection

Ossip Zadkine

1888 - 1967

Au cirque

signed O. ZADKine and dated 63 (lower right)

gouache on paper

69 x 48,4 cm; 271/8 x 19 in.

Executed in 1963.

___________________________________________________________________

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Belge

Ossip Zadkine

1888 - 1967

Au cirque

signé O. ZADKine et daté 63 (en bas à droite)

gouache sur papier

69 x 48,4 cm; 271/8 x 19 in.

Exécuté en 1963.

Private collection, Belgium

Thence by descent to the present owner