Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 237. Sans Titre.

Jordy Kerwick

Sans Titre

June 7, 03:14 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Jordy Kerwick

b. 1982

Untitled

signed and dated 2021 on the reverse

oil, acrylic and spray paint on canvas

120 x 99,7 cm ; 47 1/4 x 39 1/4 in.

Executed in 2021.

_________________________________________

Jordy Kerwick

n. 1982

Sans Titre

signé et daté 2021 au dos

huile, acrylique et peinture aérosol sur toile

Exécuté en 2021.

We Art Partners, Paris

Private Collection, Switzerland

____________________________

We Art Partners, Paris

Collection Particulière, Suisse