Corsicana
December 7, 02:52 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Miodrag Đurić (Dado)
1933 - 2010
Corsicana
signed, titled, inscribed and dated 74 and 77
oil, ink, acrylic and cardboard collage on wooden board
209 x 153 cm; 82 ¼ x 60 ¼ in.
Executed in 1974-1977.
_______________________________________
Miodrag Đurić (Dado)
1933 - 2010
Corsicana
signé, titré, inscrit et daté 74 et 77
huile, encre, acrylique et collage de carton sur panneau de bois
209 x 153 cm; 82 ¼ x 60 ¼ in.
Exécuté en 1974-1977.