View full screen - View 1 of Lot 55. Corsicana.

December 7, 02:52 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Miodrag Đurić (Dado)

1933 - 2010

Corsicana

signed, titled, inscribed and dated 74 and 77

oil, ink, acrylic and cardboard collage on wooden board

209 x 153 cm; 82 ¼ x 60 ¼ in.

Executed in 1974-1977.

_______________________________________

Miodrag Đurić (Dado)

1933 - 2010

Corsicana

signé, titré, inscrit et daté 74 et 77

huile, encre, acrylique et collage de carton sur panneau de bois

209 x 153 cm; 82 ¼ x 60 ¼ in.

Exécuté en 1974-1977.