No reserve
April 5, 02:27 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
A silk embroidered Susani panel, first half 20th century
decorated with stars and rosettes in openwork circles
Height. 104 1/3 in, width. 69 1/2 in
Panneau Susani en soie brodée, première moitié du XXe siècle
à décor d’étoiles et rosaces dans des cercles ajourés
Haut. 265 cm, larg. 177 cm