View full screen - View 1 of Lot 87. A silk embroidered Susani panel, first half 20th century | Panneau Susani en soie brodée, première moitié du XXe siècle.

A silk embroidered Susani panel, first half 20th century | Panneau Susani en soie brodée, première moitié du XXe siècle

No reserve

April 5, 02:27 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

A silk embroidered Susani panel, first half 20th century

decorated with stars and rosettes in openwork circles

Height. 104 1/3 in, width. 69 1/2 in

Panneau Susani en soie brodée, première moitié du XXe siècle

à décor d’étoiles et rosaces dans des cercles ajourés

Haut. 265 cm, larg. 177 cm