An Haut Bohemian: Andrew Allfree

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 49. A set of four Ottoman Çanakkale pottery ewers, 19th century | Ensemble de quatre cruches en céramique émaillée de Çanakkale, Empire ottoman, XIXe siècle .

A set of four Ottoman Çanakkale pottery ewers, 19th century | Ensemble de quatre cruches en céramique émaillée de Çanakkale, Empire ottoman, XIXe siècle

April 5, 01:49 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

A collection of four enamelled faïence Ottoman jugs, 19th century

green with black painted flowers, the handles twisted

(4)

Height. 15 3/4 in, diam. 6 2/3 in (approx.)

Ensemble de quatre cruches en céramique émaillée, Empire ottoman, XIXe siècle

la glaçure verte, ornée de fleurs noires, les anses torsadées

(4)

Haut. 40 cm, diam. 17 cm (approx.)