Un autre regard : Collection Edric van Vredenburgh, Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 374.  Zebedee Jones, Untitled | Sans Titre.

Zebedee Jones

Zebedee Jones, Untitled | Sans Titre

April 14, 02:53 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Zebedee Jones

n. 1970

Untitled

signed on the reverse

oil on canvas mounted on board

37,5 x 32,5 cm ; 14 3/4 x 12 13/16 in.

_____________________________________________

Zebedee Jones

n. 1970

Sans Titre

signé au dos

huile sur toile montée sur panneau

37,5 x 32,5 cm ; 14¾x 12 13/16 in.

Acquired from Hester Van Royen, agent to Zebedee Jones in 2004

Acquis auprès de Hester Van Royen, agent de Zebedee Jones en 2004