Un autre regard : Collection Edric van Vredenburgh, Part II
April 14, 01:07 PM GMT
800 - 1,000 EUR
19th Century School
Sulphur Mountains, Iceland
The former monogrammed and dated lower left AC / 1887
A pair, both oil on panel
(i) 18,2 x 62,2 cm ; 7⅛ by 24½ ; (ii) 17,1 x 62,2 cm ; 6¾ by 24½ in.
(2)
Ecole du XIXe siècle
Montagnes de soufre en Islande
Le premier monogrammé et daté en bas à gauche AC / 1887
Huile sur panneau, une paire
(2)