Treasures of the Renaissance from the Antony Embden Collection

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 347. Harquebusiers | Arquebusiers.

South German, 17th century

Harquebusiers | Arquebusiers

June 15, 11:48 AM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

South German, 17th Century

Harquebusiers

bronze, brown patina; on polychrome marble bases

H. (overall) 29 cm, 11½ in., (bronze) 20 cm, 7 in.

(2)

____________________________________________

Allemagne du Sud, XVIIe siècle

Arquebusiers

bronze à patine brune ; sur des socles en marbre polychrome

H. (totale) 29 cm, 11½ in., (bronze) 20 cm, 7 in.

(2)