Les enchères pour ce lot sont terminées
July 8, 01:02 PM GMT
Estimation
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Description du lot
A pair of Italian wood, silver and lapis lazuli sconces, signed Buccellati, Milan, 20th century
the wooden plate covered with a lapis lazuli plaque mounted in silver, the wooden support covered with silver leaves decorated with waves and scrolls, stamped BUCCELLATI MADE IN ITALY STERLING
_______________________________________________________________
Paire de grandes appliques en bois, argent et lapis lazuli, signées Buccellati, Milan, XXe siècle
le plateau en bois recouvert d'une plaque de lapis lazuli monté en argent, le support en bois recouvert de feuilles d'argent à décor de vagues et rinceaux, estampées BUCCELLATI MADE IN ITALY STERLING
Length 19 1/2in., Width 11 4/5in., Height 11in. ; Long. 49,5cm, Larg. 30 cm, Haut. 28 cm
Vous pourriez aussi aimer