Style Paris : Orfèvrerie et boîtes en or

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 431. A large 8-light silver chandelier, unmarked, probably South America circa 1830 | Grande lustre à 8 lumières en argent, non poinçonné, probablement Amérique du sud vers 1830.

A large 8-light silver chandelier, unmarked, probably South America circa 1830 | Grande lustre à 8 lumières en argent, non poinçonné, probablement Amérique du sud vers 1830

July 8, 02:10 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

A large 8-light silver chandelier, unmarked, probably South America circa 1830

the sockets supported by winged dragons, the chains formed of links alternating oval and lozenge-shaped motifs

________________________________________________________________________

Grande lustre à 8 lumières en argent, non poinçonné, probablement Amérique du sud vers 1830

les binets soutenus par des dragons ailés, les chaînes formés de maillons alternant des motifs ovales et en losange

9.000 g. ; 317.4oz