View full screen - View 1 of Lot 245. Three gilt-bronze mounted cut-crystal presentation cups, Restauration, circa 1830 Trois coupes en bronze doré et cristal d'époque Restauration, vers 1830.

Three gilt-bronze mounted cut-crystal presentation cups, Restauration, circa 1830 Trois coupes en bronze doré et cristal d'époque Restauration, vers 1830

July 7, 02:22 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Two gilt-bronze mounted cut-crystal presentation cups, Restauration, circa 1830

on a circular base on three paw-feet, with a diamond-cut crystal cup

Height. 9½and 10 in, Diam. 9½and 10 in;

Deux coupes en bronze doré et cristal d'époque Restauration, vers 1830

la base circulaire sur trois pieds-griffes, la coupe en cristal taillé en pointe de diamant

Haut. 24,5 et 25,5 cm, Diam.24,5 et 25,5 cm