Style Paris : Mobilier et objets d'art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 171. A pair of gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain buddhist lions, China, 19th century and Louis XV style, 20th century | Paire de chiens de Fô en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise, Chine, XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, signée Risler et Carré, Paris, XXe siècle.

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain buddhist lions, China, 19th century and Louis XV style, 20th century | Paire de chiens de Fô en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise, Chine, XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, signée Risler et Carré, Paris, XXe siècle

July 7, 01:09 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,500 EUR

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain buddhist lions, China, 19th century and Louis XV style, 20th century

with a rockery mount, used as an incense burner (small losses)

Lenght. 3½in

(2)

Paire de chiens de Fô en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise, Chine, XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, signée Risler et Carré, Paris, XXe siècle

la monture rocaille, servant de brûle encens (petits manques)

long. 9 cm

(2)