Style Paris : Mobilier et objets d'art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 176. A gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain "double carp" ewer, China, 19th century and Louis XV style, late 19th century | Aiguière "aux deux carpes" en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquose, Chine, XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, fin XIXe siècle.

A gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain "double carp" ewer, China, 19th century and Louis XV style, late 19th century | Aiguière "aux deux carpes" en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquose, Chine, XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, fin XIXe siècle

July 7, 01:14 PM GMT

4,000 - 7,000 EUR

A gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain "double carp" ewer, China, 19th century and Louis XV style, late 19th century

with scrolling foliage handle

Height. 13½in

Aiguière "aux deux carpes" en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquose, Chine, XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV,  fin XIXe siècle

l'anse en enroulement feuillagée

Haut. 34,5 cm