Style Paris : Mobilier et objets d'art
July 7, 01:14 PM GMT
4,000 - 7,000 EUR
A gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain "double carp" ewer, China, 19th century and Louis XV style, late 19th century
with scrolling foliage handle
Height. 13½in
Aiguière "aux deux carpes" en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquose, Chine, XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, fin XIXe siècle
l'anse en enroulement feuillagée
Haut. 34,5 cm