Chemin creux, environs de Chailly
October 25, 06:11 PM GMT
100,000 - 150,000 EUR
Property from a Private French Collection
Camille Pissarro
1830 - 1903
signed C Pissarro and dated 1860 (lower right)
oil on panel
38 x 62 cm; 15 x 24⅜ in.
Executed in 1860.
_______________________________________
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Française
Camille Pissarro
1830 - 1903
signé C Pissarro et daté 1860 (en bas à droite)
huile sur panneau
38 x 62 cm; 15 x 24⅜ in.
Exécuté en 1860.
Lecreux, Lille
Dr. Bureau, Paris (circa 1900)
Thence by descent to the present owner
Lecreux, Lille
Dr. Bureau, Paris (vers 1900)
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
Joachim Pissarro & Claire Durand-Ruel Snollaerts, Pissarro: Catalogue critique des peintures, Paris, 2005, vol. II, no. 48, illustrated p. 65
Joachim Pissarro & Claire Durand-Ruel Snollaerts, Pissarro: Catalogue critique des peintures, Paris, 2005, vol. II, no. 48, reproduit p. 65