Modern Discoveries
Modern Discoveries
La Revue Blanche
October 4, 06:30 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 USD
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
1864 - 1901
La Revue Blanche
lithograph printed in colors on two sheets of linen-backed wove paper
sheets overall: 51 by 36 in. (129.7 by 91.4 cm.)
Executed in 1895.
Delteil 355; Adriani 130; Wittrock P16