Modern Discoveries

Modern Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 957. La Revue Blanche.

Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec

La Revue Blanche

October 4, 06:30 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 USD

Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec

1864 - 1901

La Revue Blanche

lithograph printed in colors on two sheets of linen-backed wove paper

sheets overall: 51 by 36 in. (129.7 by 91.4 cm.)

Executed in 1895.

Delteil 355; Adriani 130; Wittrock P16