Lorenz Bäumer Collectionneur !

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 17. Untitled (St. Francis Dam), 2009.

Florian Maier-Aichen

Untitled (St. Francis Dam), 2009

May 17, 12:17 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Florian Maier-Aichen

n. 1973

chromogenic print, mounted on aluminum and framed

signed, dated and numbered '6/6' in felt pen on a gallery label on the reverse.

edition of 6

frame/cadre: 181.6 x 236.2 x 6 cm; 71 1/2 x 93 x 2 3/8 in.

[tirage chromogénique, monté sur aluminium et encadré

signé, daté et numéroté '6/6' au feutre sur étiquette de galerie au dos du cadre

édition de 6]

303 Gallery, New York
Blum & Poe Gallery, Los Angeles