View full screen - View 1 of Lot 12. Morgane, (Robe haute Couture de Christian Lacroix), série: Les Apparitions, 1998.

Nancy Wilson-Pajic

Morgane, (Robe haute Couture de Christian Lacroix), série: Les Apparitions, 1998

May 17, 12:12 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Nancy Wilson-Pajic

b. 1941

unique cyanotype, mounted on canvas and framed

signed, titled, dated in pencil on the reverse of the mount

print/tirage: 199 x 143 cm; 78 3⁄8 x 56 1⁄4 in;

frame/cadre: 214 x 159 x 6 cm; 84 1⁄4 x 62 5⁄8 x 2 3⁄8 in;

[tirage cyanotype unique, monté sur toile et encadré

signé, titré et daté au crayon au dos du montage]