Lorenz Bäumer Collectionneur !

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 36. La Cathédrale Engloutie, 2012.

Didier Massard

La Cathédrale Engloutie, 2012

May 17, 12:35 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Didier Massard

B. 1953

La Cathédrale Engloutie, 2012

chromogenic print mounted on aluminium and framed

signed and numbered '2/10' on the artist studio label on the reverse of the frame

edition of 10

print/tirage: 120 x 96 cm;

frame/cadre: 123.5 x 99.5 x 5 cm;

[tirage chromogénique monté sur aluminium et encadré

signé et numéroté '2/10' sur l'étiquette du studio de l'artiste au dos du cadre

édition de 10

photo]

Quentin Bajac, Philippe Le Guillou, Artifices – Didier Massard, 2008, ill.