View full screen - View 1 of Lot 48. Jean Dupas et André Maillart.

Jean Dupas et André Maillart

May 17, 12:47 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

Jean Dupas et André Maillart

 L'enlèvement d'Europe, 1931

etching and aquatint

Titled and numbered Le Taureau noir 13/200 lower left , signed and annotated in pencil Jean Dupas - del André Maillart - Sculp 1931 lower right

Dimensions on view : 23 5/8 x  30 1/4 in.

Jean Dupas et André Maillart

L'enlèvement d'Europe, 1931

Eau-forte et aquatinte

Titré et numéroté Le Taureau noir 13/200 en bas à gauche, signé et annoté au crayon Jean Dupas - del André Maillart- Sculp-1931 en bas à droite

Dimensions à vue : 60 x 77 cm

Poulain-Le Fur-Sotheby's, Paris, 24 May 2002, lot 120
....
Private collection, Paris

Poulain-Le Fur-Sotheby's, Paris, 24 mai 2002, lot 120
Collection privée, Paris