View full screen - View 1 of Lot 51. Fernando et Humberto Campana et Bernardaud.

Fernando et Humberto Campana et Bernardaud

May 17, 12:53 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Nazareth bowl 2008

porcelain with bronze glaze

Signed Fernando Humberto Campana, dated 2008, numbered n°5/10, titled Coupe Nazareth, inscribed BERNARDAUD FRANCE EDITION LIMITEE on a arm and with the mark BERNARDAUD on the underside

Produced by Bernardaud in Limoges

9 1/2 x 17 3/8 x 15 3/4 in.

Coupe Nazareth 2008

porcelaine avec glaçure en bronze

Signé Fernando Humberto Campana, daté 2008, numéroté n°5/10, titré Coupe Nazareth, inscrit BERNARDAUD FRANCE EDITION LIMITEE sur un bras et avec la marque BERNARDAUD au revers

Produit par Bernardaud à Limoges

24 x 44 x 40 cm

Fernando and Humberto Campana, Campana brothers complete works (so far), New York, 2010, p. 291