View full screen - View 1 of Lot 71. Chimigramme 24/2/82 IV, 1982.

Pierre Cordier

Chimigramme 24/2/82 IV, 1982

May 17, 01:10 PM GMT

500 - 700 EUR

Pierre Cordier

b.1933

Chimigramme 24/2/82 IV, 1982

a unique object, unique gelatin silver chemigram, matted and framed

signed, titled and dated in pencil on the matt.

image : 55 x 45.5 cm ; 21 5/8 x 17 7/8 in ;

frame/cadre : 83 x 73 cm ; 32 5/8 x 28 3/8 ;

[tirage unique chimigramme, sous passe-partout et encadré

signé, titré et daté au crayon sur le passe-partout

unique print]